Persondata politik

Om persondata
Her kan du læse om, hvordan vi behandler dine personoplysninger

Vi er den dataansvarlige – hvordan kontakter du os?
Goodtalks er dataansvarlig for behandlingen af de personoplysninger, som du har givet til os. Du finder vores kontaktoplysninger nedenfor:
Goodtalks
Ellemosevej 22, 2900 Hellerup
CVR-nr.: 39144530
Telefon: 2965 6787
E-mail: data@goodtalks.dk
Hvis du har spørgsmål til vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, er du altid velkommen til at kontakte os på e-mail: data@goodtalks.dk

Hvad bruger vi dine oplysninger til?
Dine personoplysninger bruger vi for at kunne administrere Goodtalks, facilitere netværket på en effektiv måde samt kontakte dig. Hvis du har tilmeldt dig kartoteket vil andre medlemmer i et lukket forum kunne få adgang til de data, som du vælger at give.

Hvilke oplysninger har vi om dig?
Vi har almindelige kontaktoplysninger på dig som navn, adresse og e-mail og telefonnummer. De oplysninger om arbejdssted, alder m.m. Som du har oplyst i kartoteket bruger vi ikke uden samtykke. Hvis du har tilmeldt dig et event eller betalt noget online, har vi tillige betalingsoplysninger.

Oplysningerne i vores system vil blive slettet efter, at du udmelder dig – dog senest 5 år efter jf. bogføringsloven, hvis du har betalt noget til os – fx har betalt medlemskab eller har haft betalt for deltagelse til events.

Dine rettigheder
Retsgrundlaget for vores behandling af personoplysninger fremgår af:

Databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1,litra e og artikel 9, stk. 2, litra f
Databeskyttelseslovens §§ 8, stk. 1 og 2, nr. 3 og 11,stk. 1.
Du har efter databeskyttelsesforordningen en række rettigheder i forhold til vores behandling af oplysninger om dig.
Hvis du vil gøre brug af dine rettigheder, skal du kontakte os på data@goodtalks.dk
Ret til at se oplysninger (indsigtsret)
Du har ret til at få indsigt i de oplysninger, som vi behandlerom dig, og en række yderligere oplysninger.
Ret til berigtigelse (rettelse)
Du har ret til at få urigtige oplysninger om dig selv rettet.
Ret til sletning
I helt særlige tilfælde har du ret til at få slettet oplysninger om dig, inden tidspunktet for vores almindelige generelle sletning indtræffer.
Ret til begrænsning af behandling
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at få behandlingen af dine personoplysninger begrænset. Hvis du har ret til at få begrænset behandlingen, må vi fremover kun behandle oplysningerne – bortset fra opbevaring – med dit samtykke, eller med henblik på, at retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares, eller for at beskytte en person eller vigtige samfundsinteresser.
Ret til indsigelse
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at gøre indsigelse mod vores ellers lovlige behandling af dine personoplysninger.
I alle tilfælde skal du rette henvendelse via data@goodtalks.dk

Who we are

Our website address is: https://goodtalks.dk/goodtalks.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?